“She doesn’t like me anymore” Have You Been Charge to the Game?

Readers of the chronicles know we have a strict motto. If a woman is not acting right, you need to charge her to the game. What does this really mean though? Charging someone to the game just means dumping them. However, in some cases, we men have you been charged to the game or dumped by a woman. Guys’ not knowing how to deal with this is becoming an epidemic. I don’t know if you guys remember the story in New Mexico that happened a few months ago. This guy got charged to the game by his ex girlfriend and he decided to purchase a billboard showing himself with a cartoon baby. In large text beside the photo it read, “This Would Have Been a Picture Of My 2-Month Old Baby If The Mother Had Decided To NOT KILL Our Child!” Wow, that’s crazy. This guy gets dumped and then he buys a billboard spilling his emotions. Now, this is becoming a legal matter. His ex girlfriend is now suing him for slander and he can possibly go to jail. He’s trying to fight the charges saying it’s free speech. This has NOTHING to do with free speech. This is just a simp ass dude not knowing how to get over being charged to the game. In this day and age, a lot of guys just do NOT know how to get over being charged to the game. Being dumped is not unique. This is something that happens to the best of us. We have too many soft, pussy ass dudes that wear their emotions on their sleeve. Just straight bitch made. Now a lot of you guys don’t go to the extreme of billboard guy, but you start to get overly simpish and emotional if a woman tells you she doesn’t like you anymore. See back in the day if a guy got dumped he would go out one night and get drunk. Then, brush his shoulders off and get back into the dating game. You knew it would hurt for a few days but it wasn’t the end of the world. Now you guys get dumped and you want to go kill the girl’s family. That’s what happened with Jennifer Hudson’s family. Her sister broke up with her boyfriend and he killed the family. What kind of sick, sucker shit is that? Again, being dumped is nothing new. Who cares that you got dumped. As men, we are supposed to get over shit like this. But guys these days are too sensitive. It use to be the woman who would try to do something to get your attention. You break up with her and she would put lipstick on your car, key it, or maybe throw some eggs at it. Women are emotionally so I understand that. Men just didn’t do things like that. You would get clowned if a woman charged you to the game and you went and put lipstick on her car. Nobody would co-sign that. Men, STOP being so damn sensitive. You guys are taking being charge to the game to another level. You guys know who you are. A girl breaks up with you and you want to stalk her and her new dude. You start adding all the new people she adds on Facebook. You start calling her late at night and not saying anything on the phone. You just start playing loves songs in the background. Some of you guys even start shopping to match stalker gear. “I wonder if this jacket will match my ski mask and gloves”, or “Does this jacket have a pocket for my night vision goggles?” Now a lot of you guys don’t even know you’ve been charged to the game. You think you’re still in a relationship and she already has dumped you. You’re just oblivious to the game, you have your blinders on. This is also a big problem because when it becomes painfully obvious to you, you want to get mad and go crazy. Let me give you guys some basic signs to look for, that will let you know if you’ve been charged to the game.

1. She Changes Her Facebook Status– Her status used to say Melissa is in a relationship with Jason. The next day it says relationship status “it’s complicated”, or “Single”. Yup, you’ve been charged to the game

2. Her Response Time- If you’re calling or texting your girl and it takes her hours or even days to respond back, that’s a major red flag. When you’re in a relationship with a woman she WILL NOT wait a long time to respond to you. If this is happening to you; Yup, you’ve been charged to the game.

3. Crazy Excuses to Not Be Around You– You guys are supposed to spend time together and she gives you a crazy excuse. She can’t see you because she just went to the doctor, she can’t see you because the Jersey Shore After show is coming on (that shit has 10000 replays), she can’t see you because she’s scared and needs to get an exorcism. Yup, you’ve been charged to the game.

4. Passive Aggressive Dissing- For example, your girl is supposed to pick you up from work and never shows up. You ask her what happened and she tells you she fell asleep. You book a vacation and at the last second before the trip, she tells you she can’t go because its her “besties” tubberwear party and she needs to help her set up. That’s her going back on her word, just being disrespectful. Yup, you’ve been charged to the game.

The point of all of this is just accepting being charged to the game. If you get dumped, MAN UP. Please DON’T get suicidal. That’s another problem. A woman breaks up with you and you’re in your house all day in your boxers, with a bottle of Advil, eating cherry Garcia and looking at her pictures. That’s so unmackish. Cut that shit out guys. Don’t worry I will give you guys some helpful tips on how to get over being charged to the game.

Advertisements

About The Reemachronicles

This blog is about the great NY dating scene. My focus will be on improving your overall greatness, the online dating game, some fashion tips and just other random thoughts helping guys get better with women. I will even give you updates on the current women in my life. Get on for the crazy ride that is my life.
This entry was posted in Game, OnlineDating, Overall Greatness and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

12 Responses to “She doesn’t like me anymore” Have You Been Charge to the Game?

  1. socialkenny says:

    Damn!I neve heard about the guy and the billboard thing but that’s critical.

    Worst thing is being charge to the game or being NEXT’d by a chic who isn’t all that lol.

  2. Yeah that was crazy. You can google it.

    The worst thing is not getting over being dumped by a chick who isn’t all that lol

  3. socialkenny says:

    But in your article though,point 2 is the one I get faced with the most(even presently).

    I hate it when a girl takes days to reply to a message on Facebook.

    They usually hit me with the classic BS excuse,”I was busy”.Lol not that I brought it up,but they are conscious of the games they play so they usually go there.

  4. Here’s some dating tips advise:
    Stop thinking about the past, and dont worry too much about whats going to happen in the future.
    Your presence is a present, so live for today, and appreciate everyone and everything you have.
    Stop thinking about what you dont have, what you wish you had, who walked out of your life, and whatever else that falls in that category.
    Think about what you have, who you have in your life, and how fortunate you are.

  5. Pingback: “It’s NOT that serious homey”….How To Get Over Being Charged To The Game « reemachronicles

  6. Pingback: “Wait, What? YOU actually believe that?” Myths Men Have About Women « reemachronicles

  7. Kai Scribe says:

    Looool oh DAAAMN the guy with the frigging billboard … erm no, I would cut him I swear to you if I was her; forget taking his ass to court, he will be taking my ass to court when I’ve finished with him! lolol

    But love this, totally valid points; guilty of doing it to a few guys myself … n it’s certainly been done to me SMH

  8. Pingback: Are You Dating A Dirty Mack? Game For Women Reema Edition | Reemachronicles

  9. Pingback: More Online Dating Game | Reemachronicles

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s